PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 Original-footwear.gr informs you that, for the best and most complete service through the services we offer you in our online store, we process your personal data in accordance with Law 2472/1997 and its related amendments and in accordance with The following guidelines: We only give you your standard information regarding the smooth completion of the purchase and delivery of your order and to personalize and improve your service.

THE INFORMATION WE REQUEST FROM YOU:

Personal Information: Every visitor can browse the original-footwear.gr online store without giving any personal information. We will only need personal information (Full name, address, telephone, e-mail and password) only when ordering products.

DOCUMENT DATA:

If you would like an invoice contact us at of@original-footwear and give us the name of the company, VAT, VAT office and address of its head office. In summary, we only ask for as much information as we need to enjoy a unique shopping experience: consistent delivery of the products you order, secure payment of your order, and personalized service based on your needs and preferences.

The information we collect from your visits and purchases at original-footwear.gr.

In order to be able to provide a personalized service, most large companies use alphanumeric identifiers, cookies. Cookies are divided into permanent and session: permanent cookies remain on your hard drive and after you finish your visit, mentioning a wide range of items used for your next visit. Session cookies are only used to identify you accessing the site you do not need to request a password on all pages that include transaction data. These are deleted immediately after you leave the site.

Original-footwear.gr uses session cookies: in order not to constantly ask for a password when you visit our various pages, we will have to recognize you when you enter our online store.

How do we manage the information and information you have entrusted to us?

We use the data you have entrusted to us to provide you with a unique shopping experience, in the following ways: To become a member of original-footwear.gr (As a member you have access to your old and current orders. Also receive updates in its categories To deliver your order online at your place so you can confirm your order so we can answer your questions and inquiries in the customer service section. Under no circumstances do we transfer your personal information to third parties (Article 11 of Law 2472/1997) We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties under any circumstances, and are used exclusively by original-footwear.gr. If we in the future see that sharing some of your information with a third party can significantly benefit your purchases, it will only be done after your approval. An exception to this commitment is the case where specific information is requested by a court of law.

How can you control the use of your personal data?

Going to "My Account" and then to "Personal Information" you can access any information you have entrusted to us (access right, Article 12 Law 2472/1997), you can make changes to your details or even request it deleting them and generally raising any objections to the processing of the data concerning you (objection article 13 of Law 2472/1997). Finally, personal security is the password you provide when you join original-footwear.gr. In order to present any of your personal information you must first provide the user's email and password. For this reason, this information should be kept well in order not to fall into the hands of third parties.

Cookies

The Website may use cookies to identify the visitor / user / subscriber to certain services and pages of the Website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on each visitor / user / subscriber's hard drive and do not receive any document or file from their computer. They are used solely to facilitate the visitor / user / subscriber access to site-specific services and for statistical purposes to determine the areas in which site services are useful or popular.



Register

New Account Register

Already have an account?
Log in instead Or Reset password